Emily Watts

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1942697339

Emily Watts MSW, LSW

Social Worker

She is located at 700 Brooksedge Boulevard in Westerville, OH 43081. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), EMDR, Emotional Eating, Mental Illness, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1942697339. Appointment can be made via the phone number (614) 882-9338. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Emily Watts, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Emily Watts.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Concord Counseling Services
700 Brooksedge Boulevard
Westerville, 43081 OH
(614) 882-9338

Looking for more Social Workers?

Out of the 47 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Tiffany Beightler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5382 Paddock Falls Drive Dublin, 43016, OH
Marilyn Hallowell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 774 Park Meadow Road Westerville, 43081, OH
Jennifer Sheets
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 700 Brooksedge Boulevard Westerville, 43081, OH
Michal Elias-Bachrach
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1290 Chambers Road Aurora, 80011, CO
Erin Powers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1581 Dodd Drive Columbus, 43210, OH
Carly Skillington
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 700 Brooksedge Boulevard Westerville, 43081, OH
Donna Beth Poland
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 774 Park Meadow Road Westerville, 43081, OH
Marsha Gerken
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 774 Park Meadow Road Westerville, 43081, OH
Sharon Simmons
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3 West Main Street Westerville, 43081, OH

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Emily Watts?

Emily Watts's office is located at 700 Brooksedge Boulevard in Westerville, OH 43081.

Does Emily Watts have affiliation with practices?

Emily Watts is affiliated with Concord Counseling Services.

Does Emily Watts accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Emily Watts accepts insurance.

What conditions does Emily Watts treat?

Emily Watts provides treatment for Anger Management, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), EMDR, Emotional Eating, Mental Illness, Stress. For the full list see this list.